Accident Summary Nr: 201631686 - Employee Injured When Foot Crushed in Bailer

Accident Summary Nr: 201631686 -- Report ID: 1054112 -- Event Date: 03/27/2000
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30313663404/04/200050930Metro Metals Northwest Inc

Abstract: Employee #1 was attempting to eject a bail of metal from a bailer when his foot became trapped between a metal bar and the bail. Employee #1 was hospitalized.

Keywords: FRACTURE, CAUGHT BETWEEN, CRUSHED, FOOT

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 303136634 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported