Accident Summary Nr: 201631462 - Employee injured when assaulted by two event attendees
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303135487 | 03/16/2000 | 7381 | 0 | Coast To Coast Event Services |
Abstract: Employee #1 was called to the gate to keep attendees from reentering the scene of the event. Employee #1 was attacked from the front and rear by two attendees. Employee #1 was injured and his left knee was dislocated during the fight and he was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 303135487 | Hospitalized injury | Dislocation | Occupation not reported |