Accident Summary Nr: 201631439 - Employee #1's arm got caught in conveyor belt, fracture

Accident Summary Nr: 201631439 -- Report ID: 1054112 -- Event Date: 02/06/2001
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30410343502/12/200124210Cascade Wood Components Inc

Abstract: On February 6, 2001, Employee #1 was clearing a jammed in conveyor belt. Employee #1's arm was caught between the belt and roller. He was hospitalized with a fracture.

Keywords: FRACTURE, BELT, JAMMED, CONVEYOR, ARM

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 304103435 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported