Accident Summary Nr: 201631330 - Employee Placing Tarpaulin on Trailer Falls to a Lower Level
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303599682 | 08/30/2000 | 4213 | 0 | Puget Sound Freight Lines Inc |
| 303599484 | 08/24/2000 | 7363 | 0 | Labor Force Of Oregon Inc |
| 303599476 | 08/23/2000 | 4953 | 0 | Waste Management Of Oregon Inc |
Abstract: An employee assisting in placing a tarpaulin on a trailer lost his balance and fell to a lower level.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303599682 | Occupation not reported | ||||
| 2 | 303599484 | Occupation not reported | ||||
| 3 | 303599476 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |