Accident Summary Nr: 201631298 - Employee burned by steaming chemical solution
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303597439 | 07/07/2000 | 2024 | 0 | Yocream International Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a clean-in-place tank when a valve failed and sprayed him with steam and a hot chemical solution.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 303597439 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) |