Accident Summary Nr: 201631272 - Employee injured in fall through false ceiling

Accident Summary Nr: 201631272 -- Report ID: 1054112 -- Event Date: 03/11/2000
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30313581803/22/200037110Freightliner Llc
30313547903/15/200076990Western Service And Maintenance Corp

Abstract: Employee #1 fell through an unguarded false ceiling, falling approximately 12-feet to a concrete floor. Employee #1 was hospitalized with a fracture.

Keywords: FRACTURE, CEILING, FALL, UNGUARDED

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 303135818 Occupation Not Listed
2 303135479 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported