Accident Summary Nr: 201631264 - Employee Suffers Burns While Welding
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303134456 | 02/24/2000 | 4924 | 0 | Northwest Natural Gas Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was practicing his welding techniques and his clothes caught fire burning his upper torso. Employee #1 was hospitalized for burns.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 303134456 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported |