Accident Summary Nr: 201631215 - Employee is killed when shot
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303600357 | 09/13/2000 | 9131 | 0 | Clackamas County |
Abstract: At approximately 6:00 p.m. on or about September 12, 2000, Employee #1, a deputy, was mortally wounded by a gunshot during a special weapons and tactics team training exercise.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303600357 | Fatality | Other | Supervisors, police and detectives |