Accident Summary Nr: 201631140 - Employee's leg broke when tree kicks back
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303601678 | 10/13/2000 | 2411 | 0 | John Barcroft Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was felling a tree. The tree brushed against another tree causing the tree to kick up, pinning his left leg against another tree. He was hospitalized with a fractured leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303601678 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |