Accident Summary Nr: 201631066 - Employee injured when she tripped and fell over power cord
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303136881 | 04/13/2000 | 3555 | 0 | Rexham Inc |
Abstract: At 3:15 p.m. on March 12, 2000, Employee #1 was moving small bundles of paper from a conveyor line to a small scale for weighing. As Employee #1 moved away from the scale, she tripped on the scale power cord and fell to the floor, suffering a laceration to the forehead and a broken wrist. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303136881 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Production samplers and weighers |