Accident Summary Nr: 201630878 - Employee Injured When Run Over By A Forklift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303134951 | 03/02/2000 | 4213 | 0 | Yellow Transportation Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was walking behind a forklift as the forklift was backing up. Employee #1 was knocked down and the right rear wheel of the forklift ran over Employee #1's right leg and foot. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 303134951 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Supervisors, material moving equipment operators |