Accident Summary Nr: 201630860 - Employee's leg is broke when struck by fork lift truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303132500 | 01/18/2000 | 5261 | 0 | Kurtis T Loen |
Abstract: Employee #1 was in the process of adjusting the forks on a forklift and was struck from behind by another forklift. Employee #1 received a large gash and a fractured left tibia and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303132500 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |