Accident Summary Nr: 201630696 - Employee injures his leg while cutting brush
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
302831722 | 09/22/1999 | 2411 | 0 | B & T Logging Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cutting brush around a tree, in preparation of falling it, when the tip of the bar caught a branch, causing the saw to kick back, cutting his leg. He was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 302831722 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Timber cutting and logging occupations |