Accident Summary Nr: 201630670 - Employee's Leg Ran Over by Processor

Accident Summary Nr: 201630670 -- Report ID: 1054111 -- Event Date: 08/20/1999
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30283053408/25/199924110Ls & D Inc

Abstract: On August 20, 1999, Employee #1 was branding a log. While branding the log the processor backed up. Employee #1 looked up, turned, tripped, and the processor ran over his leg.

Keywords: PPE, LOG, FALL, CUTTING AND BURNING, LEG

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 302830534 Hospitalized injury Other Timber cutting and logging occupations