Accident Summary Nr: 201630670 - Employee's Leg Ran Over by Processor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
302830534 | 08/25/1999 | 2411 | 0 | Ls & D Inc |
Abstract: On August 20, 1999, Employee #1 was branding a log. While branding the log the processor backed up. Employee #1 looked up, turned, tripped, and the processor ran over his leg.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 302830534 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Timber cutting and logging occupations |