Accident: 201630662 - Employee Falls From Platform
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
302830211 | 08/24/1999 | 5093 | Ron Barber Enterprises Inc |
302830161 | 08/24/1999 | 7363 | Employer Freedom Services Llc |
Employee #1 was helping to unload car batteries to a pickup bed from the forks of a loader. He fell off of the forks and landed on his back and was knocked out. He was hospitalized for a concussion.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 302830211 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 302830161 | Occupation Not Listed |