Accident Summary Nr: 201630456 - Employee Fell from Roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
302146543 | 09/02/1998 | 1761 | 0 | R Klindtworth Roofing Inc |
Abstract: On September 2, 1998, Employee #1 was climbing out a dormer to gain access to the roof when he slipped and fell 25 feet.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | $5,000,000 to $20,000,000 | 2 | 30 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 302146543 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 25 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: Fall from roof |