Accident Summary Nr: 201630399 - Employee Pinned under Hoist
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302143359 | 06/30/1998 | 2421 | 0 | Accu Fab Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was hoisting roofing material onto a roof when the hoist tipped over and partially pinned him under the hoist. He was hospitalized for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302143359 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Sawing machine operators |