Accident Summary Nr: 201630233 - EMPLOYEE FELL AND WAS IMPALED BY GROUNDING ROD
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301864286 | 12/19/1997 | 4911 | 0 | Portland General Electric Conpany |
Abstract: A power line worker fell onto a grounding rod and was impaled. She was hospitalized for her injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301864286 | Hospitalized injury | Puncture | Electrical power installers and repairers |