Accident Summary Nr: 201623824 - Employee Is Crushed by Dump Truck

Accident Summary Nr: 201623824 -- Report ID: 1054116 -- Event Date: 01/21/2014
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31679889101/22/20144959562910Global Pacific Environmental Inc

Abstract: On January 21, 2014, Employee #1 was crushed when a dump truck rolled backwards and pinned him to a wall.

Keywords: WALL, PINNED, CRUSHED, DUMP TRUCK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 316798891 Fatality Other Supervisors; handlers,equip-cleaners,laborers nec