Accident Summary Nr: 201623576 - Logging Firm Worker Is Struck by Log
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315940940 | 10/02/2012 | 2411 | 113310 | Robert Mckenzie |
Abstract: On September 28, 2012, an employee was working for a timber cutting and logging firm. He was struck by a log, and he sustained bruises, contusions, and abrasions.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315940940 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Timber cutting and logging occupations |