Accident Summary Nr: 201623543 - Employee Is Injured When Truck Overturns
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
315940395 | 09/14/2012 | 4213 | 484121 | Tp Trucking Llc |
Abstract: On September 12, 2012, Employee #1, an employee of Tp Trucking LLC, was operating a truck along Interstate 5 southbound. The truck was pulling two tanker trailers. For some reason, Employee #1 drifted into the center medium and the truck overturned on to its right side. Employee #1 sustained unspecified injuries and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315940395 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Truck drivers, heavy |