Accident Summary Nr: 201623436 - Employee Injured in Logging Accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315935742 | 03/12/2012 | 1751 | 115310 | Mcmullen Creek Contractors Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 7:00 a.m. on March 8, 2012, Employee #1, a choker setter was struck in the leg by a log that moved as a turn of logs were being yarded towards the landing area. Employee #1 was hospitalized for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315935742 | Hospitalized injury | Dislocation | Timber cutting and logging occupations |