Accident Summary Nr: 201623394 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315935189 | 02/14/2012 | 2439 | 321213 | Riddle Laminators Inc |
Abstract: At 10:42 a.m. on February 13, 2012, Employee #1, a millwright, climbed up a ladder to inspect the trolley on a hoist. Once he reached the hoist, Employee #1 fell from the ladder to the floor below, suffered unspecified injuries, and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315935189 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Millwrights |