Accident Summary Nr: 201623246 - Employee Is Electrocuted While Removing Transformers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314749268 | 07/12/2011 | 3272 | 327390 | Spalding & Son Inc |
Abstract: On July 12, 2011, Employee #1, of Spalding & Son Incorporated, was removing damaged transformers. He made contact with live 12 kv of electricity and was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314749268 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Electricians |