Accident Summary Nr: 201623055 - Pharmacy Worker Trips and Falls, Fracturing Leg
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314744681 | 01/11/2011 | 5912 | 446110 | Phoenix Pharmacy Inc |
Abstract: On December 23, 2010, an employee of a pharmacy was walking to the break room from the front area. She tripped and fell, fracturing her leg. She was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314744681 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Records clerks |