Accident Summary Nr: 201623055 - Pharmacy Worker Trips and Falls, Fracturing Leg

Accident Summary Nr: 201623055 -- Report ID: 1054116 -- Event Date: 12/23/2010
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31474468101/11/20115912446110Phoenix Pharmacy Inc

Abstract: On December 23, 2010, an employee of a pharmacy was walking to the break room from the front area. She tripped and fell, fracturing her leg. She was hospitalized.

Keywords: FRACTURE, TRIPPED, WALKING SURFACE, ELDERLY, FALL, LOST BALANCE, LEG

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 314744681 Hospitalized injury Fracture Records clerks