Accident Summary Nr: 201623006 - Employee Dies after Fall

Accident Summary Nr: 201623006 -- Report ID: 1054116 -- Event Date: 10/14/2010
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31474306310/26/20108211611110Klamath County Sd

Abstract: On October 14, 2012, Employee #1, a bus driver, passed out in a school hallway, fell, and struck his head. He was transported to a hospital, where he died several days later due to heart complications.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART, CARDIAC ARREST, FALL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 314743063 Hospitalized injury Fracture Bus drivers