Accident Summary Nr: 201622891 - Employee Is Shot and Wounded During Car Test Drive
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313548497 | 03/03/2010 | 5511 | 441110 | Lithia Motors Support Services Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was taking a customer on a test drive. Employee #1 was shot by the customer. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313548497 | Hospitalized injury | Puncture | Sales workers, motor vehicles and boats |