Accident Summary Nr: 201622776 - Employee Is Shot and Killed During Robbery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313544314 | 09/08/2009 | 5813 | 722410 | Gsi Corporation |
Abstract: On September 3, 2009, Employee #1 was bartending and was shot and killed during a robbery.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313544314 | Fatality | Puncture | Bartenders |