Accident Summary Nr: 201622743 - Employee Is Killed When Vehicle Rolls Over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313543399 | 08/04/2009 | 4212 | 113310 | Plumley Contracting Co Inc |
Abstract: On August 3, 2009, Employee #1 was driving down BLM road, 33-1E-25, in a 1959 Kenworth water-tanker fire truck. As he attempted to turn northeast onto Hwy 62, he lost control of the truck. The vehicle rolled over two times, resulting in his death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313543399 | Fatality | Other | Miscellaneous material moving equipment operators |