Accident Summary Nr: 201622719 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312185143 | 06/02/2009 | 8211 | 611110 | Medford Sd 549c |
Abstract: On June 1, 2009, Employee #1 was climbing an extension ladder that was on scaffolding. He fell over backwards and landed on the scaffold deck. He sustained unspecified fractures and was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312185143 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Carpenters |