Accident Summary Nr: 201622651 - Employee's Wrist Is Fractured in Fall from Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312180870 | 12/19/2008 | 9111 | 921110 | Josephine County |
Abstract: On December 13, 2008, Employee #1 was backing down, out of the cab of his truck, missed the bottom step. He fell, landing on right arm, and was hospitalized with a fractured wrist.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312180870 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |