Accident Summary Nr: 201622461 - Employee Is Injured When Steel Framework Collapses
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310873930 | 01/10/2008 | 3949 | 339920 | Krauss Craft Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was assisting a coworker in turning over a steel framework approximately 14 feet long and eight feet wide. During the process of turning it over, the framework fell on the employee, causing an unspecified injury. The severity of the injury was not specified in the original narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310873930 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Welders and cutters |