Accident Summary Nr: 201621901 - Employee Killed When Runover by Skidder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308422559 | 10/21/2005 | 2411 | 113310 | Lee Smith Logging Co Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 4:45 p.m. on October 20, 2005, Employee #1, of Lee Smith Logging Inc., was riding on the step of a Timberjack 380-B grapple skidder which was moving on a dirt skid road. Employee #1 fell from the step of the skidder, was run over, and killed by the skidder tire.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308422559 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |