Accident Summary Nr: 201621570 - Employee is injured in fall from stack af veneer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307323493 | 02/04/2004 | 2435 | 321211 | Ppllc Corp |
Abstract: Employee #1 was performing an end-of-month tally of veneer. He climbed up onto a stack of veneer and fell to the concrete floor. He was hospitalized with a fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307323493 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |