Accident Summary Nr: 201621455 - Employee Killed in Motor Vehicle Roll Over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306326448 | 10/13/2003 | 0191 | 111998 | Richard Walsh |
Abstract: Employee #1 was a truck driver hauling potatoes from the fields. While traveling on a private road the vehicle drove off the road and rolled into an irrigation ditch onto its top. Employee #1 was trapped inside the truck, and was pronounced deceased at the scene.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306326448 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |