Accident Summary Nr: 201621224 - Employee injured when struck by skidder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305316259 | 11/27/2002 | 2411 | 113310 | A & P Logging Inc |
Abstract: On or about 10:15 a.m. on November 26, 2002, Employee #1 with A & P Logging. Inc., was operating a rubber-tired skidder on an approximate 28-degree grade at a mobile logging site. He was not wearing a seatbelt. Employee #1 lost control of the skidder, and the skidder rolled over him. He was hospitalized for a leg fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305316259 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |