Accident Summary Nr: 201620937 - Worker Receives Shock from Fluorescent Light Ballast
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304660012 | 02/08/2002 | 6282 | 0 | Rogue Federal Member Financial Services Llc |
Abstract: On January 23, 2002, Employee #1 was changing the ballast to a fluorescent light of approximately 110 volt nominal AC system. Employee #1 came in contact with a live electrical wire, causing an electrical shock. Employee #1 either fell or jumped from a portable ladder and was transported to a local hospital for observation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304660012 | Non Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |