Accident Summary Nr: 201620366 - Employee injured when struck by a metal stud
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302966106 | 03/15/2000 | 5311 | 0 | Montgomery Ward & Co Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1, a department store employee, was struck by a metal stud and sustained laceration of his arm while performing routine work. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302966106 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |