Accident Summary Nr: 201615572 - Employee Injures Self While Pressure Cleaning Equipment
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
316647957 | 01/30/2014 | 0241 | 112120 | Edward Gomes & Katherine Gomes |
Abstract: On January 24, 2014, Employee #1 was using a pressure washer to clean buckets. The pressure washer wand contacted one of his feet while holding the buckets between them and a stream of pressurized water penetrated that foot.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 316647957 | Hospitalized injury | Puncture | Farm workers |