Accident Summary Nr: 201615002 - Employee Injured in Tractor Accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315663500 | 11/28/2011 | 8211 | 611110 | Yamhill Carlton Sd 1 |
Abstract: Employee #1, a groundskeeper, was driving a tractor, when a log truck passed very close to him, thus forcing him into a ditch. Employee #1 was thrown from the tractor and received multiple injuries. Employee #1 was hospitalized for a concussion.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315663500 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |