Accident Summary Nr: 201615002 - Employee Injured in Tractor Accident

Accident Summary Nr: 201615002 -- Report ID: 1054113 -- Event Date: 10/05/2011
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31566350011/28/20118211611110Yamhill Carlton Sd 1

Abstract: Employee #1, a groundskeeper, was driving a tractor, when a log truck passed very close to him, thus forcing him into a ditch. Employee #1 was thrown from the tractor and received multiple injuries. Employee #1 was hospitalized for a concussion.

Keywords: TRUCK, FALL, TRACTOR

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 315663500 Hospitalized injury Bruise/Contus/Abras Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm