Accident Summary Nr: 201614948 - Employee Crushed and Drug by Truck.

Accident Summary Nr: 201614948 -- Report ID: 1054113 -- Event Date: 08/15/2011
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31566140508/18/20110191111998Scenic Valley Farms Llc

Abstract: Employee #1, a dump truck driver, attempted to enter the dump truck, in order to stop it, as it was rolling down a ramp. Employee #1 fell and was caught under the rear wheels and drug several feet until the dump truck came to a stop. Employee #1 was hospitalized for multiple fractures.

Keywords: ROLL-OVER, CAUGHT BETWEEN, TRUCK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 315661405 Hospitalized injury Fracture Truck drivers, light