Accident Summary Nr: 201614948 - Employee Crushed and Drug by Truck.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315661405 | 08/18/2011 | 0191 | 111998 | Scenic Valley Farms Llc |
Abstract: Employee #1, a dump truck driver, attempted to enter the dump truck, in order to stop it, as it was rolling down a ramp. Employee #1 fell and was caught under the rear wheels and drug several feet until the dump truck came to a stop. Employee #1 was hospitalized for multiple fractures.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315661405 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Truck drivers, light |