Accident Summary Nr: 201614898 - Worker Is Injured in Fall from Roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
315660605 | 08/04/2011 | 9531 | 925110 | Housing Authority Of Yamhill County |
Abstract: On August 3, 2011 Employee #1, with the Yamhill County Housing Authority, was assisting in the reroofing of a single-family house. While she was cleaning up debris and standing close to the eave, she stepped backwards and fell onto a patio roof. Employee #1's leg penetrated the corrugated fiberglass patio roof. She was hospitalized for fractured ribs and a bruised kidney.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315660605 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Roofers |