Accident Summary Nr: 201614823 - Worker Fractures Hip in Fall from Ladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
315659888 | 06/24/2011 | 5947 | 453220 | Naito Corp |
Abstract: On June 9, 2011, Employee #1, a 58-year-old female, a Store Sales Clerk with Naito Corp, was marking down retail items from a ladder, when she fell to the floor. Employee #1 was hospitalized and fractured her hip.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315659888 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Sales counter clerks |