Accident Summary Nr: 201614690 - Truck Driver Sustains Heart Attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314614017 | 01/25/2011 | 4213 | 484230 | Matt Streeter |
Abstract: At approximately 1:00 p.m. on January 15, 2011, Employee #1 sustained a heart attack while at work. He was hospitalized at Portland Adventist Medical Center for treatment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314614017 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Truck drivers, heavy |