Accident Summary Nr: 201614617 - Employee's Hand Is Injured in Extruded Plastics Puller
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314612342 | 11/22/2010 | 3082 | 326121 | The Loxcreen Co Inc |
Abstract: Employee was feeding extruded plastic into a "puller" and his hand was pulled into the machine. He suffered multiple injuries to his hand, wrist, and arm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314612342 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Extruding and forming machine operators |