Accident Summary Nr: 201614583 - Two Employees Are Injured in Motor Vehicle Accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314611880 | 11/05/2010 | 8222 | 611210 | Chemeketa Community College |
Abstract: At approximately 1:50 a.m. on October 30, 2010, Employee #1 and #2, both janitors, were driving a pick-up truck south on Interstate 5 when another vehicle rear-ended them. Employee #1's vehicle left the freeway, rolled six times and ejected Employee #2, who was riding as the passenger. They were transported to the hospital. Employee #1 was hospitalized for treatment, and Employee #2 was treated and released.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314611880 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Janitors and cleaners | ||
| 2 | 314611880 | Non Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Janitors and cleaners |