Accident Summary Nr: 201614567 - Employee Is Injured When Struck by Automobile
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314610726 | 10/01/2010 | 9621 | 926120 | State Of Oregon |
Abstract: At approximately 8:45 p.m. on September 28, 2010, Employee #1, a civil engineer with the State of Oregon, was inspecting the entrance to an Interstate 5 on-ramp. He was struck by an auto being driven by a drunk driver. Employee #1 was hospitalized for hip and leg fractures.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314610726 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Civil engineers |