Accident Summary Nr: 201614492 - Employee Catches Hand in Conveyor and Is Injured
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313683054 | 04/12/2010 | 2037 | 311411 | Norpac Foods Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cleaning a conveyor and got her hand caught in the conveyor roller. The nature of the injuries was not specified in the original narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313683054 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Janitors and cleaners |