Accident Summary Nr: 201614476 - Driver Is Killed in Motor Vehicle Accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313677015 | 10/27/2009 | 4213 | 484121 | May Trucking Company |
Abstract: On October 25, 2009, a driver who was an independent contractor, was apparently killed in a motor vehicle accident. Oregon OSHA did not conduct an investigation, because they did not have jurisdiction.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313677015 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, heavy |