Accident Summary Nr: 201614419 - Employee Fractures Wrist in Fall from Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313680712 | 02/04/2010 | 8661 | 813110 | Roman Catholic Archbishop Of Portland In Oregon An |
Abstract: On January 27, 2010, Employee #1 was on a 10-ft A frame ladder fixing a light. When he was on the sixth rung of the ladder, he fell approximately 6 ft to the pavement. He fractured his left wrist and sustained the concussion and laceration above his left eye. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313680712 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Janitors and cleaners |